Alumni Qualifications Council

Tasks of the Faculty of Cybernetics Alumni Qualification Council

  1. Evaluating curricula for first-cycle, second-cycle, third-cycle, and postgraduate studies and courses conducted at the Faculty of Cybernetics, including the assumed educational outcomes, the system for their verification, and programmes of studies;
  2. Evaluating the effects and contents of education within fields of study and specialised modules, including apprenticeships;
  3. Executing common undertakings for improving the quality of education offered at the Faculty of Cybernetics;
  4. Executing common undertakings to increase the “practicality” of the education offered by the Faculty of Cybernetics with particular focus on activities aimed at closer connection between the education process and the needs and requirements of employers;
  5. Developing forms and methods for employers to participate in monitoring the careers of the Faculty of Cybernetics’ alumni conducted by MUT;
  6. Executing common undertakings for distinguishing the best students and alumni of the Faculty of Cybernetics;
  7. Executing common undertakings to present the reality, capacity, and expectations of the job market to last year students and alumni.

MEMBERS of the Faculty of Cybernetics Alumni Qualification Council term of office 2016-2020

  • The Chairman of the Council - Kazimierz WORWA, Ph.D. Eng., Assoc. Prof. - The MUT's Dean
  • The Chairman's Deputy of the Council - Bolesław SZAFRAŃSKI, Ph.D. Eng., Assoc. Prof.
  • Representatives of the socio-economic environment of the Faculty of Cybernetics:
  1. Andrzej Wasilewski - the director of the Personnel Department of the Ministry of National Defense;
  2. Agnieszka Boboli - the project's coordinator at the Government Legislative Center;
  3. Anatol Wojtan - the chief's deputy of the General Staff of the Polish Army;
  4. Andrzej Bendig-Wielowiejski - the Vice Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Unizeto S.A.;
  5. Andrzej Wach - the President of the Board Bonair S.A.;
  6. Borys Stokalski - the President of the Infovide-Matrix;
  7. Dariusz Śpiewak - the Minister's advisor at the Ministry of Finance;
  8. Jacek Jarząbek - the chief's deputy of Main Surveyor of the Country;
  9. Jarosław Deminet - the director of the Department of the Journal of Laws and Monitor of the Polish Government Legislative Center;
  10. Krzysztof Celmer - the proxy in NETAPP POLAND Sp. z o.o.;
  11. Krzysztof Groyecki - the managing director of the Health Care Department at Asseco Poland;
  12. Małgorzata Ślepowrońska - the managing director in the Insurance Guarantee Fund;
  13. Romuald Hoffmann - the head of Inspectorate of Information Systems;
  14. Romuald Weydmann - the director of the Milstar sp. z o.o.;
  15. Tadeusz Bondarowicz - the President of the Board FILBICO Sp. z o.o.;
  16. Tadeusz Kurek - the President of the Board NTT System S.A.;
  17. Włodzimierz Marciński - the leader of digitization in the Ministry of Administration and Digitization;
  18. Ewa Gawor - the director of the Office for Security and Crisis Management of the City of Warsaw Warsaw;
  19. Zbigniew Leszczyński - the commander of the City Guard of the Capital City of Warsaw;
  20. Ministry of national defence;
  21. Marcin Staniewski - the President of the Board MAXTO sp. z o.o. S.K.A.;
  22. Artur Wiza -  the managing director of the Asseco Poland Corporate Communication Area;
  23. Sławomir Chabros - the President of the Board BizTech Konsulting;
  24. Marcin Cabak - the director of Central Teleinformatics Office Anticorruption Bureau;
  25. Maciej Kaczkowski - the President of the Board Enamor International Sp. z o.o.;
  26. Rafał Margyś - the plenipotentiary of the board of Exatel S.A .;
  27. Konrad Cuch - the member of the board in the Central Statistical Office;
  28. Krzysztof Durczak - the director of IBM Polska;
  29. Piotr Grączewski - the director of Infovide-Matrix;
  30. Zbigniew Zieliński -  the member of the board ITC S.A.;
  31. Sebastian Christow - the director of the Information Technology Department of the Ministry of Administration and Digitization;
  32. Dominik Składanowski - the director of the Department of Teleinformatics of the Ministry of the Interior;
  33. Jarosław Kowalik - the head of the department at the Ministry of the Interior;
  34. Jerzy Karbowski - the director of the Department of Computerization and Court Registers of the Ministry of Justice;
  35. Zbigniew Mularzuk - the President of the Board NANOCARBON Sp. z o.o.;
  36. Dorota Jaksa-Pliszka - the project manager at Orange Polska;
  37. Roman Smółka - the director of Geoinformation of the Polish Geological Institute - National Research Institute;
  38. Leszek Rożdżeński - the chairman of the Board PGE Systemy S.A.;
  39. Marek Lipniowiecki - the director of the Security Office at Polska Grupa Zbrojeniowa SA;
  40. Łukasz Ślęzak - the director of PwC Polska;
  41. Alicja Wiecka - the managing director of  SAS Institute Sp. z o.o.;
  42. Bogdan Zborowski - the vice president of the Management Board of Sygnity S.A.;
  43. Sebastian Jakubiak - the managing director of Sygnity S.A.;
  44. Andrzej Ruciński - the member of the Board Unizeto S.A.;
  45. Radosław Stępień - the member of the management board of the Social Insurance Institution;
  46. Janusz Szlęzak - the director of the IT Office of Polska Grupa Zbrojeniowa SA.
  • Representatives of the Faculty of Cybernetics:
  1. Zbigniew ZIELIŃSKI, Ph.D. Eng., Assoc. Prof. - The Dean's Deputy for scientific affairs;
  2. Henryk POPIEL, Ph.D. Eng. - The Dean's Deputy for education;
  3. Maciej KIEDROWICZ, Ph.D. Eng. - The Dean's Deputy for cooperation and development;
  4. Lt.Col. Mariusz CHMIELEWSKI, Ph.D. Eng. - The Dean's Deputy;
  5. Eugeniusz Chrobak, M.A. - The Administrative manager;
  6. Adam Kutyła, MSc. - The Head of the Dean's office;
  7. Prof. Piotr ZASKÓRSKI, Ph.D. - The Director of Institute of Organization and Management;
  8. Zbigniew TARAPATA, Ph.D. Eng., Assoc. Prof. - The Director of Institute of Information Systems;
  9. Janusz FURTAK, Ph.D. Eng. - The Director of Institute of Teleinformatics and Automation;
  10. Marek KOJDECKI, Ph.D. - The Director of Institute of Mathematics and Cryptology.